Discover

Artist

Andrew Gold

Andrew Gold
Aliases
Byrds of a Feather
Real name
Andrew Maurice Gold
Born
August 2, 1951
Died
June 3, 2011
Country
United States
IPI
00037445774
Comments
Gold was a multi-instrumentalist who played guitar, bass, keyboards, accordion, synthesizer, harmonica, saxophone, flute, drums and percussion, and more arcane musical instruments such as ukulele, musette, and harmonium. Gold also fronts a Byrds tribute band, Byrds of a Feather.
Member of
Wax [GB]
Bryndle
Family
Marni Nixon Mother

Meta

Added by abbamatic