Search

Artist

Eddie "Cleanhead" Vinson

Eddie "Cleanhead" Vinson
Aliases
Eddie 'Clean Head' Vinson
Eddie "Mr. Cleanhead" Vinson and His Orchestra
Eddie Vinson
Eddie Vinson and His Orchestra
Eddie Vinson "Mr. Cleanhead" and His Orchestra
Real name
Edward L. Vinson, Jr.
Born
December 18, 1917
Died
July 2, 1988
Country
United States
IPI
00120125639 4 works
00469357508 2 works
Comments
Alto saxophonist who played jump blues, R&B, and jazz. He was also a blues singer.

Meta

Added by abbamatic

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Eddie "Cleanhead" Vinson