Discover

Artist

Eddie Gomez

Eddie Gomez
Aliases
Eddie Gomez and His Latin American Orchestra
Eddie Gomez Quartet
Eddie Gomez Trio
Real name
Edgar Gomez
Born
October 4, 1944
Country
Puerto Rico
IPI
00012211065
00059589519
Comments
Jazz double bassist who has mostly recorded as a sideman, including during his 11-year relationship with piano great Bill Evans.
Member of
Jeremy & The Satyrs
The Jazz Composer's Orchestra
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals