Search

Artist

Charlie Haden

Charlie Haden
Aliases
Charlie Haden Family & Friends
Charlie Haden Quartet West
Charlie Haden Quartet West with Chamber Orchestra
Real name
Charles Edward Haden
Born
August 6, 1937
Died
July 11, 2014
Country
United States
IPI
00061392097 19 works
00061392195 15 works
Comments
Renowned double bassist and composer
Member of
Old and New Dreams Bass
The Jazz Composer's Orchestra
Family
Rachel Haden Daughter
Petra Haden Daughter
Josh Haden Son
Ruth Cameron Wife, manager
Tanya Haden Sister
Jack Black Son-in-law
Related
Tony Malaby Member of the Liberation Music Orchesra (not playing on the LP of that title)

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Originals