Leroy Anderson

Leroy Anderson
Aliases
Leroy Anderson and His "Pops" Concert Orchestra
Real name
Leroy Anderson
Born
June 29, 1908
Died
May 18, 1975
Country
United States
IPI
00000901053
Comments
Songwriter and arranger, specialized in light classical pieces and novelty songs. Perhaps best known for his friendship and collaboration with Arthur Fiedler, the conductor of the Boston Pops Orchestra.
Related
The Boston Pops Orchestra
Buy

Meta

Added by Quentin