Search

Artist

Trini Lopez

Trini Lopez
Aliases
Trini Lopez with Teens and Twens
Real name
Trinidad López III
Born
May 15, 1937
Died
August 11, 2020
Country
United States
IPI
00018446485 6 works
Comments
Singer, guitarist, and actor, whose first album included a version of "If I Had a Hammer", which earned a Golden Disc for him.

Meta

Added by Bastien