Search

Artist

Jean-Jacques Debout

Jean-Jacques Debout
Aliases
Jean Jacques Debout
Real name
Jean-Jacques Henri Robert Debout
Born
March 9, 1940
Country
France
IPI
00007688466 8 works
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
Singer and songwriter
Family
Chantal Goya Spouse

Meta

Added by Isa

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1965 (4 artists)

Covers by Jean-Jacques Debout

Title Performer Release date Originally by
July 15, 2014 Charles Trenet et son orchestre
December 9, 2013 Hilanderas y pescadores, Mistinguett
July 5, 2013 Joel de Almeida, Dario Moreno avec C. Bolling et son orchestre
July 15, 2014 Ray Ventura & ses Collégiens
December 9, 2013 Georges Ulmer - Orchestre direction Marius Coste
July 15, 2014 Léo Ferré
1997 Linda Leigh, Dalida accompagnée par Raymond Lefèvre et son orchestre
1996 Guy Mardel
1997 Charles Trenet - Orchestre dir. Guy Luypaerts
July 15, 2014 (unknown), (unknown)
1997 Charles Trenet
March 10, 2017 Noel Purcell, Jean Gabin
1997 Frankie Laine and Jimmy Boyd, Tania et Eddie Constantine accompagnés par Wal-Berg
December 9, 2013 Berthe Sylva
1997 Georges Brassens
December 9, 2013 Edith Piaf
1997 Léo Ferré
1997 Charles Trenet
1996 Serge Reggiani
July 5, 2013 Bourvil
1996 Georges Moustaki
July 5, 2013 Les compagnons de la chanson
December 9, 2013 Serge Gainsbourg
December 9, 2013 Charles Trenet - Orchestre direction Jacques Metehen
July 15, 2014 (unknown), Miss Joséphine Baker
1998 Georges Brassens et sa guitare
December 9, 2013 Mistinguett
March 10, 2017 Cora Vaucaire
1997 Georges Brassens et sa guitare
December 9, 2013 René-Louis Lafforgue
July 15, 2014 Emma Liebel
July 15, 2014 Georges Brassens et sa guitare
July 15, 2014 Roland Gerbeau
1997 Serge Gainsbourg et Jane Birkin
1997 André Claveau avec Jo Boyer et son orchestre
July 15, 2014 Charles Trenet accompagné par Wal-Berg et son Orchestre
July 15, 2014 Comedian Harmonists, Henri Garat
July 15, 2014 Maurice Chevalier
July 5, 2013 Lina Margy

Songs written by Jean-Jacques Debout

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Une écharpe, une rose Jean-Jacques Debout, Roger Dumas Chantal Goya 1965 Covered by Kivikasvot
Toi tu penches la tête Jean-Jacques Debout, Roger Dumas Jean Jacques Debout 1965 Covered by (4 artists)
Sarah Jean-Jacques Debout, Roger Dumas Demis Roussos 1977 Covered by Ajda Pekkan
Pour moi la vie va commencer Jean-Jacques Debout Johnny Hallyday September 26, 1963 Covered by (4 artists)
On a toutes besoin d'un homme Jean-Jacques Debout, Roger Dumas Sylvie [FR] February 1969 Covered by Sylvie en duo avec Nathalie Baye
Hop la Roland Romanelli, Barbara [FR], Jean-Jacques Debout Barbara [FR] 1970 Covered by Nanette Scriba
Comme un garçon Jean-Jacques Debout, Roger Dumas Sylvie Vartan December 1967 Covered by (11 artists)
Comme disait Mistinguett Pierre Delanoë, Pascal Sevran, Jean-Jacques Debout Dalida - Orch. Tony Rallo 1979 Covered by Claudine Carle
Cette nuit-là Jean-Jacques Debout, Raymond Le Sénéchal Tino Rossi - Orchestre dir. Paul Piot 1968 Covered by (13 artists)
C'est trop tard Barbara [FR], Jean-Jacques Debout Barbara [FR] 1972 Covered by (2 artists)

Adapted songs

Releases

Albums

EPs

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
Les plus belles chansons françaises - 1969 various artists 1996 Editions Atlas
Les plus belles chansons françaises - 1967 various artists 1996 Editions Atlas
Les plus belles chansons françaises - 1965 various artists 1996 Editions Atlas
Les plus belles chansons françaises - 1959 various artists 1997 Editions Atlas
Les plus belles chansons françaises - 1958 various artists 1997 Editions Atlas
Les plus belles chansons françaises - 1957 various artists 1997 Editions Atlas
Les plus belles chansons françaises - 1956 various artists 1997 Editions Atlas
Les plus belles chansons françaises - 1955 various artists 1997 Editions Atlas
Les plus belles chansons françaises - 1954 various artists 1997 Editions Atlas
Les plus belles chansons françaises - 1952 various artists 1997 Editions Atlas
Les plus belles chansons françaises - 1950 various artists 1997 Editions Atlas
Ils chantent Georges Brassens various artists 1998 Editions Atlas
Ils Chantent Gainsbourg - Merci Gainsbourg - L'Année Érotique 1969 various artists 1997 Editions Atlas