Search

Artist

Jean-Jacques Debout

Jean-Jacques Debout
Aliases
Jean Jacques Debout
Real name
Jean-Jacques Henri Robert Debout
Born
March 9, 1940
Country
France
IPI
00007688466 8 works
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
Singer and songwriter
Family
Chantal Goya Spouse

Meta

Added by Isa

Songs written by Jean-Jacques Debout

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Cette nuit-là Jean-Jacques Debout, Raymond Le Sénéchal Tino Rossi - Orchestre dir. Paul Piot 1968 Covered by (13 artists)
Comme un garçon Jean-Jacques Debout, Roger Dumas Sylvie Vartan December 1967 Covered by (11 artists)
Pour moi la vie va commencer Jean-Jacques Debout Johnny Hallyday September 26, 1963 Covered by (4 artists)
Toi tu penches la tête Jean-Jacques Debout, Roger Dumas Jean Jacques Debout 1965 Covered by (4 artists)
C'est trop tard Barbara [FR], Jean-Jacques Debout Barbara [FR] 1972 Covered by (2 artists)
Sarah Jean-Jacques Debout, Roger Dumas Demis Roussos 1977 Covered by Ajda Pekkan
Comme disait Mistinguett Pierre Delanoë, Pascal Sevran, Jean-Jacques Debout Dalida - Orch. Tony Rallo 1979 Covered by Claudine Carle
Une écharpe, une rose Jean-Jacques Debout, Roger Dumas Chantal Goya 1965 Covered by Kivikasvot
Hop la Roland Romanelli, Barbara [FR], Jean-Jacques Debout Barbara [FR] 1970 Covered by Nanette Scriba
On a toutes besoin d'un homme Jean-Jacques Debout, Roger Dumas Sylvie [FR] February 1969 Covered by Sylvie en duo avec Nathalie Baye

Adapted songs