Search

Artist

Bea Wain

Bea Wain
Aliases
Beatrice Wayne
Bea Wain with Orchestra
Real name
Beatrice Weinsier
Born
April 30, 1917
Died
August 19, 2017
Country
United States
Comments
Big Band-era singer born in the Bronx, New York City. She had a number of hits with Larry Clinton.
Related
Larry Clinton Vocalist Larry Clinton Orchestra (1937-1939)

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Bea Wain