Discover

Artist

Dwight Twilley

Dwight Twilley
Aliases
Dwight Twilley Band
Born
June 6, 1951
Country
United States
IPI
00042921005
00089264438
Comments
Pop / rock singer and songwriter.

Meta

Added by Canary

Songs written by Dwight Twilley

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Baby Let's Cruise Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band July 1976 Covered by Popdudes
Chance to Get Away Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band 1977 Covered by The Bottle Kids
Could Be Love Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band July 1976 Covered by Martin Martini & The Bloody Marys
Didn't You Say Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley 1993 Covered by True Stories
England Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band July 1976 Covered by Kristian Hoffman & Jim Laspesa
Feeling in the Dark Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band July 1976 Covered by Eric Collins and His Ilk
Girls Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley 1984 Covered by El May
Here She Come Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band 1977 Covered by Michael Carpenter
I Don't Know My Name Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley 1993 Covered by Spike Priggen
I'm Losing You Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band July 1976 Covered by Rainy Day Saints
I'm on Fire Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band February 1975 Covered by (3 artists)
Just Like the Sun Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band July 1976 Covered by Mike Dees
Looking for the Magic Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band 1977 Covered by (3 artists)
Release Me Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band July 1976 Covered by Sitcom Neighbor
Rock and Roll 47 Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band 1977 Covered by The Mold Monkies
Shark Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley 1993 Covered by (3 artists)
Sincerely Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band July 1976 Covered by Donovan's Brain
That I Remember Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band 1977 Covered by Lannie Flowers
Three Persons Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band July 1976 Covered by The Frinchers
Trying to Find My Baby Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band 1977 Covered by Jared Lekites
TV Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band July 1976 Covered by Matt Keating
Twilley Don't Mind Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band 1977 Covered by Esa Linn & Neverheard
Why You Wanna Break My Heart Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley 1984 Covered by Tia Carrere
You Never Listen to My Music Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley 1993 Covered by Pop Fiction
You Were So Warm Dwight Twilley Dwight Twilley Band July 1976 Covered by (2 artists)