Discover

Artist

Mojo Nixon

Mojo Nixon
Aliases
Mojo Nixon & The Second Edition
Mojo Nixon & The Toadliquors
Real name
Neill Kirby McMilllan Jr.
Born
August 2, 1957
Country
United States
Comments
Psychobilly singer, musician and songwriter.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1989 The Pleasure Barons
1987 The Pleasure Barons

Covers by Mojo Nixon

Title Performer Release date Originally by
March 15, 1994 Fred Kirby of W B T's Briarhoppers
1986 Alice Cooper
Christmas, Christmas Mojo Nixon 1995 Unverified
1995 The Smiths
1989 Richard Berry and The Pharaohs
1995 Elvis Presley
1986 Iron Butterfly
1992 Edison Male Quartette
1991 Jerry Lee Lewis
March 15, 1994 Phil Ochs
1992 Thurl Ravenscroft
March 15, 1994 The Goldcoast Singers
October 14, 1991 Ramones
1992 Chuck Berry
1992 James Brown
She's Liquored Up Mojo Nixon 1997 Unverified
1992 Boston Pops Orchestra, The Andrews Sisters
1992 (unknown)
1993 Kansas Joe and Memphis Minnie, Led Zeppelin
1992 Dead Kennedys

Songs written by Mojo Nixon

Original songs

Releases

Albums

Singles

Performances also appear on