Search

Artist

Bill Justis

Bill Justis
Aliases
Bill Everette
Bill Justis and His Orchestra
Cornbread
Real name
William Everett Justis, Jr.
Born
October 14, 1926
Died
July 15, 1982
Country
United States
IPI
00009608192 2 works
00015708694 3 works
00015708792 7 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Pioneer rock and roll musician (trumpet and saxophone), composer, producer, musical director, and A&R man

Meta

Added by Nap