Search

Artist

Gunter Gabriel

Gunter Gabriel
Aliases
Bobby Ford
Real name
Günter Caspelherr
Born
June 11, 1942
Died
June 22, 2017
Country
Germany
IPI
00034295586 30 works
00143193294 3 works
00444482942 3 works
Comments
Country and schlager singer known in Germany for his trucker and working class songs and also infamous for his partly scandalous lifestyle. After a nearly five decades long career with many ups and downs and having survived heart attacks and cancer Gabriel died from neck injuries caused by falling down a staircase.
Family
Yvonne Gabriel Daughter

Meta

Added by Nap

Popular Covers by Gunter Gabriel