Search

Artist

Doug Pinnick

Doug Pinnick
Aliases
Dug Pinnick
Real name
Douglas Theodore Pinnick
Born
September 3, 1950
Country
United States
IPI
00127801389 2 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Member of
King's X Bass, vocals

Meta

Added by Bastien

Covers by Doug Pinnick

Title Performer Release date Originally by
2018 Bob Dylan
2018 The Jimi Hendrix Experience
January 20, 2016 Black Sabbath
2018 The Jimi Hendrix Experience
January 20, 2016 Black Sabbath
i January 20, 2016 Black Sabbath
2018 The Jimi Hendrix Experience
2018 The Jimi Hendrix Experience
January 20, 2016 Black Sabbath
2011 Aida Ward
1998 U2
I Wouldn't Want to Be Like You Doug Pinnick May 18, 2018 Unverified
September 19, 2000 Van Halen
October 7, 2008 The Trapp Family Singers
January 20, 2016 Black Sabbath
May 7, 2002 Aerosmith
2004 Kiss
2018 Jimi Hendrix Experience
October 2013 Michael Jackson
June 2010 The Zombies
October 24, 2006 The Beatles
2000 Metallica
2018 The Jimi Hendrix Experience
2018 The Jimi Hendrix Experience
January 20, 2016 Black Sabbath
2002 Pink Floyd
March 16, 2004 AC/DC

Songs written by Doug Pinnick

Original songs

Releases

Albums

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
AC•DC We Salute You - An All-Star Tribute various artists March 16, 2004 Rufftown Entertainment
An All Star Lineup Performing the Songs of Pink Floyd various artists 2002 Purple Pyramid
A Tribute to Metallica - Metallic Assault various artists 2000 Eagle Records [GB1]
Butchering the Beatles - A Headbashing Tribute various artists October 24, 2006 Restless Records
Harder & Heavier - 60's British Invasion Goes Metal various artists June 2010 Consultant in Rock
Little Guitars - A Tribute various artists September 19, 2000 Shrapnel Records
One Way Street - A Tribute to Aerosmith various artists May 7, 2002 Shrapnel Records
Sin-atra various artists 2011 Armoury Records
Spin the Bottle - An All-Star Tribute to KISS various artists 2004 Koch Records
The Doom in Us All - A Tribute to Black Sabbath various artists January 20, 2016 Pathogenic Records
The Mother of All Tribute Albums various artists 1998 HM Records
Thriller - A Metal Tribute to Michael Jackson various artists October 2013 Deadline Music
We Wish You a Metal Xmas and a Headbanging New Year various artists October 7, 2008 Armoury Records