Search

Artist

Tommy Flanagan

Tommy Flanagan
Aliases
Tommy Flanagan 3
Tommy Flanagan Duo
Tommy Flanagan Trio
Real name
Thomas Lee Flanagan
Born
March 16, 1930
Died
November 16, 2001
Country
United States
IPI
00057942842 1 work
00124956073 6 works
00124956171 7 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Jazz pianist. Flanagan was Ella Fitzgerald's accompanist in the 1960s and 1970s. He also composed.
Related
Ella Fitzgerald

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Tommy Flanagan