Discover

Artist

Jerry Murad

Jerry Murad
Aliases
The Harmonicats
Jerry Murad's Harmonicats
The Polka Dots
Real name
Jerry Muradian
Born
December 1, 1918
Died
May 11, 1996
Country
United States
Comments
Constantinople, Turkey, born harmonica player of Armenian parentage. Best known as lead harmonica in the Harmonicats trio.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by sebcat

Popular Covers by Jerry Murad