Discover

Artist

Dwight Pinkney

Dwight Pinkney
Aliases
Dwight Pinkney & D. P. Band
Born
1945
Country
Jamaica
Comments
Guitarist stylistically ranging between Twang, Ska, Reggae and Dub. Mainly active as a session musician but since the late 1990s also recording in his own rights.
Member of
Singers & Players

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by camembert electrique