Search

Artist

Lemmy

Lemmy
Aliases
Lemmy & Friends
Lemmy Kilmister
Real name
Ian Fraser Kilmister
Born
December 24, 1945
Died
December 28, 2015
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00023733700 99 works
00024709100 2 works
Comments
Primarily a bassist and singer but also played guitar and harmonica. Best known as frontman and founder of Motörhead.
Member of
Hawkwind
Motörhead
The Head Cat
The Rocking Vickers
Related
Sam Gopal Member of Gopal's group
Guy "Tramp" Lawrence Flatmate in 1970s

Meta

Added by Bastien