Discover

Artist

Jimmy Noone

Jimmy Noone
Aliases
The Club Ambassadors
Jimmie Noone and His Orchestra
Jimmie Noone's Apex Club Orchestra
Jimmy Noone & His Apex Club Orchestra
Jimmy Noone and His Orchestra
Jimmy Noone's Apex Club Orchestra
Jimmy Noone's New Orleans Band
Born
April 23, 1895
Died
April 19, 1944
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz clarinetist and vocalist.
Related
King Oliver

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk