Search

Artist

Chico Hamilton

Chico Hamilton
Aliases
Chico Hamilton and Euphoria
The Chico Hamilton Quintet
Chico Hamilton Trio
The New Amazing Chico Hamilton Quintet
Real name
Foreststorn Hamilton
Born
September 21, 1921
Died
November 25, 2013
Country
United States
IPI
00013293609
Comments
Jazz drummer and bandleader.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Chico Hamilton