Search

Artist

Red McKenzie

Red McKenzie
Aliases
McKenzie's Candy Kids
The Mound City Blue Blowers
Mound City Blue Blowers
Red McKenzie & His Orchestra
Red McKenzie and His Rhythm Kings
Red McKenzie's Music Box
Red McKenzie and the V-Disc All-Stars
Real name
William McKenzie
Born
October 14, 1899
Died
February 7, 1948
Country
United States
Comments
Singer and bandleader.
Member of
McKenzie and Condon's Chicagoans

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Red McKenzie