Al Hirt

Al Hirt
Aliases
Al (He's the King) Hirt
Al Hirt and His Band
Al Hirt's Band
Real name
Alois Maxwell Hirt
Born
November 7, 1922
Died
April 27, 1999
Country
United States
Comments
Dixieland, swing and popular music trumpeter.
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Al Hirt