Search

Artist

Dick Hyman

Dick Hyman
Aliases
Dick Hyman at the Harpsichord Piano
The Dick Hyman Ensemble
Dick Hyman and The Group
Dick Hyman & Harpsichord
Dick Hyman and His Orchestra
Dick Hyman His Piano & Trio
Dick Hyman and His Quintet
Dick Hyman and His Trio
Dick Hyman & The New York Studio Players
Dick Hyman and "The Group"
Dick Hyman and the Three Deuces Musicians
Dick Hyman and the Three Deuces Musicians with the Three Deuces Chorus
The Dick Hyman Trio
Dick Hyman Trio
The Helen Miles Singers - Dick Hyman & The New York Studio Players
Willie "The Rock" Knox
Willie "The Rock" Knox and His Orch.
Real name
Richard Roven Hyman
Born
March 8, 1927
Country
United States
IPI
00040164032 4 works
00125194293 2 works
Comments
Pianist, organist, composer and arranger. Probably best known for his jazz work, he has also recorded classical and other types of music. Hyman also has several film scores to his credit.
Related
Byron Stripling

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk