Search

Artist

Paul Motian

Paul Motian
Aliases
Paul Motian Band
Paul Motian & The E.B.B.B.
Paul Motian and The E.B.B.B.
Paul Motian & The Electric Bebop Band
Paul Motian and The Electric Bebop Band
Paul Motian Quintet
Paul Motian Trio
Paul Motian Trio 2000 + One
Paul Motian Trio 2000 + Two
Real name
Stephen Paul Motian
Born
March 25, 1931
Died
November 22, 2011
Country
United States
IPI
00066097949 43 works
00137134984 41 works
Comments
Jazz drummer, percussionist, composer.
Member of
The Jazz Composer's Orchestra
Tethered Moon Drummer
Related
Tony Malaby Member of the Electric Bebop Band

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Paul Motian