Search

Artist

Milt Jackson

Milt Jackson
Aliases
The Milt Jackson Big 4
Milt Jackson and Big Brass
Milt Jackson and His Gold Medal Winners
The Milt Jackson Quartet
The Milt Jackson Quintet
Milt Jackson Sextet
Milt Jackson and Strings
Real name
Milton Jackson
Born
January 1, 1923
Died
October 9, 1999
Country
United States
IPI
00014971193 24 works
00034520611 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Jazz vibraphonist nicknamed "Bags"
Member of
The Modern Jazz Quartet
The Paris All-Stars Vibraphone
The Birdlanders

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Milt Jackson