Ahmad Jamal

Ahmad Jamal
Aliases
The Ahmad Jamal Quintet
Ahmad Jamal's Alhambra
Ahmad Jamal's Three Strings
Ahmad Jamal Trio
Ahmad Jamal with Strings
Ahmad Jamal with Voices
Real name
Frederick Russell Jones
Born
July 2, 1930
Country
United States
IPI
00015062818
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer.
Buy

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Sampled songs

Title Performer Release date Info
August 1974 Originally by The Spinners
Sampled by Common
1974 Sampled by De La Soul
1970 Originally by Sergio Mendes & Brasil '66
Sampled by DJ Krush & CL Smooth