Ahmad Jamal

Ahmad Jamal
Aliases
The Ahmad Jamal Quintet
Ahmad Jamal's Alhambra
Ahmad Jamal's Three Strings
Ahmad Jamal Trio
Ahmad Jamal with Strings
Real name
Frederick Russell Jones
Born
July 2, 1930
Country
United States
IPI
00015062818
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer.
Buy

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ahmad Jamal