Discover

Artist

Chuck Loeb

Chuck Loeb
Aliases
The Chuck Loeb Quartet
Born
July 12, 1955
Died
July 31, 2017
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz guitarist.
Member of
Fourplay
The Couch Potato All-Stars
Steps Ahead
Family
Carmen Cuesta-Loeb Wife

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Clee J

Covers by Chuck Loeb

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1977 Hiram Sherman, Frances Mercer, Hollace Shaw, Ralph Stuart
June 18, 1996 Toni Braxton
April 17, 2001 Bob James
January 20, 1998 James Taylor
July 1999 Yellowjackets
1990 The Young Rascals
1977 João Gilberto
1989 Isabel Bigley
1989 Michael Jackson featuring Siedah Garrett
1993 The Beatles
1989 Donald Fagen
2009 James Taylor
1989 Mitzi Green
1989 Glen Gray and The Casa Loma Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Eugenie Baird
February 13, 2001 Stephen Bishop, Bruce Springsteen
February 13, 2001 Kool & The Gang
January 2007 Steely Dan
July 1999 Michael Jackson
1994 Sting
January 2007 James Taylor
1977 The Thelonious Monk Quintet
February 2005 João Gilberto, Antônio Carlos Jobim, Vinicius de Moraes
February 13, 2001 Don McLean
January 20, 1998 Boyz II Men
2010 (unknown)
October 8, 2002 The Shirelles