Search

Artist

Kenny Ball

Kenny Ball
Aliases
Kenny Ball and His Jazz Band
Kenny Ball and His Jazzmen
Kenny Ball & His Jazzmen
Kenny Ball Jazz Band
Kenny Ball and The Midnight in Moscow Jazzmen
Real name
Kenneth Daniel Ball
Born
May 22, 1930
Died
March 7, 2013
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Traditional/Dixieland jazz trumpeter
Related
Ron Weatherburn

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Clee J

Popular Covers by Kenny Ball