Search

Artist

Jack McDuff

Jack McDuff
Aliases
Brother Jack McDuff
"Brother" Jack McDuff
The Brother Jack McDuff Quartet ‎
Real name
Eugene McDuffy
Born
September 17, 1926
Died
January 23, 2001
Country
United States
IPI
00018903877
Comments
Hard bop and soul jazz organist and leader of a trio.
Family
Dahle Scott Wife

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jack McDuff