Ziggy Elman

Ziggy Elman
Aliases
Ziggy Elman and His Orchestra
Ziggy Elman & His Orchestra
Real name
Harry Aaron Finkelman
Born
May 26, 1914
Died
June 26, 1968
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trumpeter, popular big band musician and composer of the 1930s and 40s. Played with Benny Goodman and Tommy Dorsey, plus he performed with his own bands.
Buy

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ziggy Elman