Search

Artist

Minnie Riperton

Minnie Riperton
Aliases
Andrea Davis
Real name
Minnie Julia Riperton
Born
November 8, 1947
Died
July 12, 1979
Country
United States
IPI
00072750184 9 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Vocalist known for her five-octave range.
Member of
Rotary Connection
Family
Maya Rudolph Daughter
Dick Rudolph Husband (1970-1979)

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by Isa

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Minnie Riperton