Discover

Artist

Joe Sample

Joe Sample
Aliases
Joe Sample and the Soul Committee
Real name
Joseph Leslie Sample
Born
February 1, 1939
Died
September 12, 2014
Country
United States
IPI
00027407399
00063676850
Comments
Jazz pianist, keyboardist and songwriter
Member of
The Crusaders [US1]
L.A. Workshop
Related
Chad Wackerman Tour drummer

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by walt

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Joe Sample