Search

Artist

Charles Mingus

Charles Mingus
Aliases
Baron Mingus and His Rhythm
Charles Mingus and His Jazz Groups
Charles Mingus and His Orchestra
The Charles Mingus Jazz Workshop
Charles Mingus Octet
Charles Mingus Quintet
Charles Mingus Sextette
Charlie Mingus
The Charlie Mingus Jazz Workshop
The Charlie Mingus Trio
Real name
Charles Mingus Jr
Born
April 22, 1922
Died
January 5, 1979
Country
United States
IPI
00020918504 4 works
00020918602 49 works
Comments
Legendary jazz bassist and composer.
Family
Eric Mingus Son
Related
Bobby Jones [US5] Sideman (1970-1975)

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien