Discover

Artist

Kenny Vance

Kenny Vance
Aliases
Kenny Vance and The Planotones
The Planotones
Real name
Kenneth Rosenberg
Born
December 9, 1943
Country
United States
IPI
00031583991
Comments
Singer, songwriter, and producer, with a long and varied career in music that began in the late 1950s.
Member of
Jay & The Americans

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Kenny Vance