Search

Artist

Harry Reser

visual
Aliases
Campus Boys [Harry Reser]
The Clevelanders
Harry Reser and His Eskimos
Harry Reser and His Orchestra
Harry Reser's Dance Orchestra
Harry Reser's Jazz Pilots
Harry Reser's Orch.
Harry Reser's Orchestra
Harry Reser's Radio Band
Harry Reser's Rounders
Harry Reser's String Orchestra
Harry Reser's Syncopators
Harry Reser and the Six Jumping Jacks
The Jazz Pilots
Jerome Conrad and His Orchestra
Midnight Ramblers
The Night Club Orch.
The Night Club Orchestra
Night Club Orchestra
Okeh Syncopators (Harry Reser, Director)
Plantation Players
Reser's Radio Band
Reser Trio
The Rounders [US2]
Royale Trio
Seven Little Polar Bears
Six Jumping Jacks
The Six Jumping Jacks
The Tennessee Tooters [Harry Reser]
Tuxedo Orchestra [Harry Reser]
Tuxedo Orchestra directed by Harry Reser
The Vagabonds [Harry Reser]
Varsity Four
Personal name
Harry F. Reser
Born
January 17, 1896
Died
September 27, 1965
Country
United States
IPI
Comments
Solo and with bands Reser, a banjoist and guitarist, recorded and released hundreds of records for most of the record companies in New York from the early 1920s to the 1950s. These recordings were often issued under a wide number of pseudonyms.
Member of
The Clicquot Club Eskimos Bandleader
The Volunteer Firemen
Related
Bill Wirges Harry Reser's pianist, arranger and assistant conductor
Tom Stacks
Not to be confused with
The Rounders [US1] West Coast male vocal group
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary