Search

Artist

Tom Petty

Tom Petty
Aliases
Tom Petty & The Heart Breakers
Tom Petty and The Heartbreakers
Real name
Thomas Earl Petty
Born
October 20, 1950
Died
October 2, 2017
Country
United States
IPI
00049606464
00059399329
Comments
Multi-instrumentalist, best known as a rock guitarist. He is also a singer and songwriter and one of the best selling US rock artists.
Member of
Traveling Wilburys (1988-1990)
Peace Choir (1991)
Mudcrutch
Related
Mike Campbell [US1] Played guitar as one of The Heartbreakers
Benmont Tench Keyboards in The Heartbreakers
Stan Lynch Original drummer in The Heartbreakers until departure in 1994
Howie Epstein Bass player of the Heart Breakers from 1982 until 2003

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Frokor

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Tom Petty