Discover

Artist

Barry Harris

Barry Harris
Aliases
Barry Harris Quintet, introducing Charles McPherson and Lonnie Hillyer
Barry Harris Sextet
Barry Harris Trio
The Barry Harris Trio
Real name
Barry Doyle Harris
Born
December 15, 1929
Country
United States
IPI
00013460620
Comments
Bebop pianist and educator.

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Barry Harris