Discover

Artist

Lawrence Tibett

Lawrence Tibett
Aliases
Lawrence Tibbett
Real name
Lawrence Mervil Tibbett
Born
November 16, 1896
Died
July 15, 1960
Country
United States
Comments
American baritone opera singer and actor born in Bakersfield, California.

Meta

Added by Bastien