Search

Artist

Roger Glover

Roger Glover
Aliases
Roger Glover and Guests
Real name
Roger David Glover
Born
November 30, 1945
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00055054200 44 works
00429409839 2 works
Comments
Welsh bassist, songwriter and record producer.
Member of
Deep Purple
Rainbow [GB] (1978-1983)
Episode Six Bass (1964-1969)

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by Isa