Search

Artist

Crystal Gayle

Crystal Gayle
Aliases
Crystal [US]
Real name
Brenda Gail Webb
Born
January 9, 1951
Country
United States
Comments
Country and pop singer
Family
Peggy Sue [US] Sister
Loretta Lynn Sister
Jay Lee Webb Brother

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by CarlDennis

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1986 Tom Wopat
February 7, 1975 (2 artists)
November 1982 Jimmie Diesel & The Last Exit
August 6, 1976 Terrye Newkirk
1985 (2 artists)
September 1979 Nana Mouskouri
June 24, 1977 (57 artists)
February 7, 1975 Sammi Smith
August 21, 1979 (3 artists)
November 1982 (3 artists)
June 2, 1978 Samantha Rose
August 1980 Gail Blanco & Suy Descalsota
August 6, 1976 (2 artists)
October 1975 (6 artists)
November 1982 Mathilde Santing
September 1979 Pirjo Lehti
August 6, 1976 (3 artists)
August 1981 (5 artists)
1985 Audrey Hall
July 1976 Meikku
November 1982 (3 artists)
November 1982 (3 artists)
August 6, 1976 (27 artists)
August 6, 1976 (3 artists)
October 1975 (9 artists)
November 1982 (7 artists)
October 17, 1983 Jud Franks & The Interstate 5
November 1982 (2 artists)
October 17, 1983 (6 artists)
July 14, 1987 Sheena Easton
June 24, 1977 (5 artists)
July 14, 1987 Sheena Easton and Eugene Wilde
February 7, 1975 (26 artists)
June 2, 1978 (2 artists)
February 7, 1975 (21 artists)
November 1982 Pia Zadora
August 1981 (3 artists)