Search

Artist

Crystal Gayle

Crystal Gayle
Aliases
Crystal [US]
Real name
Brenda Gail Webb
Born
January 9, 1951
Country
United States
Comments
Country and pop singer
Family
Peggy Sue [US] Sister
Loretta Lynn Sister
Jay Lee Webb Brother

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by CarlDennis

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
A Crystal Christmas Crystal Gayle 1986 Warner Bros.
Ain't Gonna Worry Crystal Gayle 1990 Capitol Records
All My Tomorrows Crystal Gayle September 30, 2003 Southpaw Records
Best Always Crystal Gayle July 13, 1993 Branson
Cage the Songbird Crystal Gayle October 17, 1983 Warner Bros.
Crystal Crystal Gayle August 6, 1976 United Artists Records
Crystal Gayle Crystal Gayle February 7, 1975 United Artists Records
Crystal Gayle Sings the Heart & Soul of Hoagy Carmichael Crystal Gayle 1999 Platinum
Hollywood, Tennessee Crystal Gayle August 1981 Columbia
Joy & Inspiration Crystal Gayle 1997 The Beautiful Music
Miss the Mississippi Crystal Gayle September 1979 Columbia
Nobody's Angel Crystal Gayle September 1988 Warner Bros.
Nobody Wants to Be Alone Crystal Gayle 1985 Warner Bros.
One From the Heart [2004] Tom Waits & Crystal Gayle February 2004 Legacy
One from the Heart - The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Tom Waits & Crystal Gayle November 1982 Columbia
Somebody Loves You Crystal Gayle October 1975 United Artists Records
Straight to the Heart Crystal Gayle 1986 Warner Bros.
These Days Crystal Gayle August 1980 Columbia
True Love Crystal Gayle November 1982 Elektra
We Must Believe in Magic Crystal Gayle June 24, 1977 United Artists Records
We Should Be Together Crystal Gayle June 19, 1979 United Artists Records
What If We Fall in Love? Crystal Gayle & Gary Morris July 14, 1987 Warner Bros.
When I Dream Crystal Gayle June 2, 1978 United Artists Records
You Don't Know Me Crystal Gayle September 6, 2019 BFD Records

Singles

Performances also appear on