Discover

Artist

Paul Rodgers

Paul Rodgers
Aliases
Paul Rodgers and Company
Real name
Paul Bernard Rodgers
Born
December 17, 1949
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00065378161
Comments
Rock singer-songwriter.
Member of
Free [GB] Lead vocals, piano
The Firm
Bad Company
The Law
Related
Queen Played with Queen as vocalist from 2004 into 2009 after the death of Freddie Mercury, but was never an official member of Queen.

Meta

Added by Bastien