Search

Artist

J.R. Richards

J.R. Richards
Aliases
J. R. Richards
Real name
John Robert Richards
Born
April 30, 1967
Country
United States
IPI
00337764044 2 works
Member of
Dishwalla Vocals (1992-...)

Meta

Added by Nap

Covers by J.R. Richards

Title Performer Release date Originally by
November 10, 2018 Sugababes
November 10, 2018 Pearl Jam
November 2010 Tally-Ho!
December 2017 Leonard Cohen
November 10, 2018 Creedence Clearwater Revival
November 10, 2018 Eurythmics
November 10, 2018 Ashley and Foster (Clarence Ashley, Gwen Foster)
November 10, 2018 Van Morrison
November 10, 2018 Queen
November 10, 2018 Jimmy Cliff
November 2010 (unknown), (unknown)
December 2017 (unknown), (unknown)
November 10, 2018 George Michael
November 2010 Joseph Mohr, Franz Gruber, Haydn Quartet
November 2010 Joseph Mohr, Franz Gruber
November 10, 2018 David Bowie
November 10, 2018 Todd Duncan
November 10, 2018 Percy Sledge
November 10, 2018 U2

Songs written by J.R. Richards

Original songs

Releases

Albums

EPs

Title Performer Release date Label
20 Minute Holiday J. R. Richards November 2010 (self-released)
Angelgold Holiday J.R. Richards December 2017 (self-released)