Search

Artist

Ron Carter

Ron Carter
Aliases
The Ron Carter Nonet
Real name
Ronald Levin Carter
Born
May 4, 1937
Country
United States
IPI
00005377598
00005377696
Comments
Jazz bassist and cellist, best known for his work with the (acoustic) double-bass.
Member of
Continuum Bass
The Great Jazz Trio
The Essence All Stars
The Riverside Reunion Band
Thr33's Company
Related
Miles Davis

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals