Pat Metheny

Pat Metheny
Aliases
Pat Metheny Group
Pat Metheny Trio
Real name
Patrick Bruce Metheny
Born
August 2, 1954
Country
United States
IPI
00087724245
Comments
Guitarist. Metheny has played in several genres, including fusion, progressive jazz, Latin jazz, and New Age.
Family
Mike Metheny Brother
Related
Pedro Aznar Member, Pat Metheny Group (1983-1984)
Lyle Mays Member, Pat Metheny Group and other Metheny-led groups
Mark Egan Member of the Pat Metheny Group (1977-1980)
Danny Gottlieb Member of Pat Metheny Group (1977-1982)
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Pat Metheny