Search

Artist

Billy May

Billy May
Aliases
Billy May and His Orchestra
Billy May and His Orchestra - Vocal by The Maytimers
Billy May's Rico Mambo Orchestra
Real name
Edward William May Jr.
Born
November 10, 1916
Died
January 22, 2004
Country
United States
IPI
00020224841 6 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Arranger, composer and orchestra leader

Meta

Added by wally creek
Managed by Bastien