Search

Artist

Marion Brown

Marion Brown
Aliases
Marion Brown Quartet
Marion Brown Quintet
Marion Brown Septet
Real name
Marion Brown Jr.
Born
September 8, 1931
Died
October 18, 2010
Country
United States
IPI
00079455632
Comments
Jazz alto sax player, he was part of the 1960s New York City avant-garde jazz scene.

Meta

Added by Quentin
Managed by Oliver One

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Marion Brown