Pete Rugolo

Pete Rugolo
Aliases
Pete Rugolo and His All Stars
Pete Rugolo and His Orchestra
Pete Rugolo and Orchestra
Real name
Pietro Rugolo
Born
December 25, 1915
Died
October 16, 2011
Country
United States
IPI
00026999632
Comments
Jazz composer and arranger, though perhaps best known for his music for many US television programs in the 1960s and 1970s. Rugolo was born in Sicily but emigrated to the United States with his family in 1920.
Buy

Added by wally creek
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Pete Rugolo