Buddy Morrow

Buddy Morrow
Aliases
Buddy Morrow and His "Night Train" Orchestra
Buddy Morrow and His Orchestra
Buddy Morrow His Trombone and His Orchestra featuring Frankie Lester
Real name
Muni Zudekoff
Born
February 8, 1919
Died
September 27, 2010
Country
United States
Comments
Big band trombonist and leader.
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Buddy Morrow